2018-19 UAA Men's Swimming and Diving Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 28 Washington 240, St. Louis 202 6:30 pm 240-202
 
October
Fri. 5 Washington 5th of 11 at Show-Me Showdown @ Columbia, Missouri 3:00 pm 5th of 11
Sat. 6 NYU 194, West Chester 95 11:30 am 194-95
  Brandeis at Roger Williams
Sat. 13 Emory 186, Birmingham Southern 102 10:00 am 186-102
Fri. 19 Hartwick 165, Brandeis 115 165-115
Sat. 20 CWRU 153, John Carroll 147 1:00 pm 153-147
  Queens University of Charlotte 144, Emory 118 1:00 pm 144-118
  NYU 177, Rowan 115 1:00 pm 177-115
  Canisius 179, Rochester 112 11:00 am 179-112
  Brandeis 169, Vassar 93 169-93
Fri. 26 Northwestern 204, Chicago 76 6:00 pm 204-76
  Illinois 176, Chicago 118 @ Northwestern University 6:00 pm 176-118
  Rochester 177, Buffalo State 63 6:00 pm 177-63
Sat. 27 Carnegie Mellon 206, CWRU 94 1:00 pm 206-94
  Chicago 190, Wheaton 90 2:00 pm 190-90
  Washington 176, DePauw 98 2:00 pm 176-98
  Brandeis 128, Wheaton 77 12:00 pm 128-77
 
November
Fri. 2 Emory Invitational
  Stevens at NYU 5:00 pm
  WPI 163, Brandeis 116 6:30 pm 163-116
  Babson 139.5, Brandeis 122.5 @ WPI 6:30 pm 139.5-122.5
Sat. 3 Washington & Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon Cancelled
  Emory 1st of 4 at Emory Invitational 1st of 4
  NYU 532, Stevens 334 10:00 am 532-334
  Washington 197, Chicago 83 2:00 pm 197-83
  Chicago 156, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 132 1:00 pm 156-132
  Washington 199, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 95 @ University of Chicago 1:00 pm 199-95
  CWRU 222, Oberlin 63 222-63
Fri. 9 Rochester at Nazareth 5:00 pm
Sat. 10 Carnegie Mellon 191, Washington & Lee 71 11:30 am 191-71
  Rochester 201, Fredonia 85 1:00 pm 201-85
  Rochester vs. Alfred @ SUNY Fredonia 1:00 pm
Fri. 16 Carnegie Mellon Diving Invitational 4:00 pm
  CWRU vs. Grove City @ University of Rochester 6:00 pm
  Diving only
  CWRU vs. Gannon @ University of Rochester 6:00 pm
  Diving only
  CWRU at Rochester 6:00 pm
  Chicago Phoenix Invitational
  Grove City at Rochester 6:00 pm
  Diving only
  Gannon at Rochester 6:00 pm
  Diving only
  Bentley 172, Brandeis 122 6:00 pm 172-122
Sat. 17 Carnegie Mellon Diving Invitational 10:00 am
  CWRU vs. Grove City @ University of Rochester 1:00 pm
  Swimming only
  CWRU vs. Gannon @ University of Rochester 1:00 pm
  Swimming only
  CWRU at Rochester 1:00 pm
  Swimming only
  NYU at Johns Hopkins 1:00 pm
  Chicago Phoenix Invitational
  Grove City at Rochester 1:00 pm
  Swimming only
  Gannon at Rochester 1:00 pm
  Swimming only
  Washington at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational 12:00 pm
Sun. 18 Chicago Phoenix Invitational
Thu. 29 Carnegie Mellon, NYU at Kenyon Total Performance Invitational 5:30 pm
  CWRU at Wooster Invitational
  Emory, Washington at Denison Invitational
  Emory at Savannah College of Arts & Design Invitational
Fri. 30 Carnegie Mellon, NYU at Kenyon Total Performance Invitational 9:30 am
  CWRU at Wooster Invitational
  Emory, Washington at Denison Invitational
  Emory at Savannah College of Arts & Design Invitational
  Rochester at Ithaca Invitational 6:00 pm
  Washington at Grinnell Invitational
  Washington at Wheaton (IL) Invitational
  Brandeis at WPI Gompei Invitational
 
December
Sat. 1 Carnegie Mellon, NYU at Kenyon Total Performance Invitational 9:30 am
  CWRU at Wooster Invitational
  Emory, Washington at Denison Invitational
  Emory at Savannah College of Arts & Design Invitational
  Rochester at Ithaca Invitational 10:00 am
  Washington at Grinnell Invitational
  Washington at Wheaton (IL) Invitational
  Brandeis at WPI Gompei Invitational
Sun. 2 Rochester at Ithaca Invitational 10:00 am
Sat. 8 Brandeis at Colby 1:00 pm
 
January
Fri. 11 Emory at Florida Southern 4:00 pm
  NYU at Long Island Post 12:00 pm
  Washington Invitational 6:00 pm
Sat. 12 McKendree at Washington 12:00 pm
Sun. 13 Maine Maritime at Brandeis 1:00 pm
Fri. 18 NYU vs. Williams @ Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:00 pm
  NYU at Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:00 pm
  Lewis at Chicago 7:00 pm
  Olivet Nazarene at Chicago 7:00 pm
Sat. 19 Carnegie Mellon at Denison 1:00 pm
  CWRU at SUNY Geneseo 1:00 pm
  Emory vs. West Florida @ Delta State University 11:00 am
  Emory at Delta State 11:00 am
  Ursinus at NYU 1:00 pm
  Chicago at Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:00 pm
  RIT at Rochester 1:00 pm
  Washington at Truman State 2:00 pm
  Brandeis at Bridgewater State 1:00 pm
  Brandeis vs. Keene State @ Bridgewater State 1:00 pm
Fri. 25 Rochester at Geneseo 6:00 pm
Sat. 26 Carnegie Mellon at Western Pennsylvania Invitational 11:30 am
  CWRU at Ohio Northern 1:00 pm
  CWRU vs. Hillsdale @ Ohio Northern University 1:00 pm
  Centre at Emory 11:00 am
  Calvin at Chicago 2:00 pm
  DePauw at Chicago 2:00 pm
  Illinois State at Washington 2:00 pm
  Wabash at Washington 2:00 pm
 
February
Fri. 1 Notre Dame College at CWRU 6:30 pm
Sat. 2 CWRU at Baldwin Wallace 1:00 pm
  CWRU vs. Ursuline @ Baldwin Wallace University 1:00 pm
  Emory at Georgia
  Chicago at Illinois-Chicago Diving Invitational
  Clark at Brandeis 1:00 pm
Fri. 8 NYU Invitational 5:00 pm
Sat. 9 NYU Invitational 10:00 am
Wed. 13 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships * @ University of Chicago
Thu. 14 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships * @ University of Chicago
Fri. 15 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships * @ University of Chicago
Sat. 16 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships * @ University of Chicago
Thu. 21 Brandeis at NEISDA Championships @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
Fri. 22 CWRU, Washington at Chicago Midwest Invitational 6:00 pm
  Emory at Royal Open @ Charlotte, North Carolina
  Brandeis at NEISDA Championships @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
Sat. 23 Carnegie Mellon at Kenyon Fast Chance Meet 12:00 pm
  CWRU, Washington at Chicago Midwest Invitational
  Emory at Royal Open @ Charlotte, North Carolina
  NYU Last Chance Meet 10:00 am
  Brandeis at NEISDA Championships @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
Sun. 24 Brandeis at NEISDA Championships @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
 
March
Fri. 1 NCAA Diving Zone Championships
Sat. 2 NCAA Diving Zone Championships
Wed. 20 NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, North Carolina
Thu. 21 NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, North Carolina
Fri. 22 NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, North Carolina
Sat. 23 NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, North Carolina
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event