2017-18 UAA Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 9 Case Western Reserve   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  @ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
  Carnegie Mellon   Kenyon Invitational   9:00 AM
Sun. 10 Case Western Reserve   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  @ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
  Carnegie Mellon   Kenyon Invitational   9:00 AM
Fri. 15 Case Western Reserve   Western & Southern Collegiate Invitational   TBA
  @ Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center)
  Washington (Mo.)   Purdue Invitational   8:00 AM
  West Lafayette, Ind.
Sat. 16 Case Western Reserve   Western & Southern Collegiate Invitational   TBA
  @ Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center)
  Case Western Reserve   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
  Washington (Mo.)   Purdue Invitational   8:00 AM
  West Lafayette, Ind.
Sun. 17 Case Western Reserve   Western & Southern Collegiate Invitational   TBA
  @ Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center)
  Case Western Reserve   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Tue. 19 Carnegie Mellon 9 Grove City 0 Final
Fri. 22 Carnegie Mellon Invitational   Carnegie Mellon   4:30 PM
Sat. 23 Chicago   Western Michigan Invitational   TBA
  Day 1
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational   Carnegie Mellon   10:00 AM
Sun. 24 Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Chicago   Western Michigan Invitational   TBA
  Day 2
Thu. 28 Rochester (N.Y.) 4 Roberts Wesleyan 5 Final
Fri. 29 Case Western Reserve   ITA Central Region Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
  Case Western Reserve   Toledo Invitational   TBA
  @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)
  Emory   ITA South Region Championships   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   9:00 AM
  Day 1 @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Washington (Mo.)   ITA Central Regional   9:00 AM
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat. 30 Case Western Reserve   ITA Central Region Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
  Case Western Reserve   Toledo Invitational   TBA
  @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)
  Emory   ITA South Region Championships   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   9:00 AM
  Day 2 @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Washington (Mo.)   ITA Central Regional   9:00 AM
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Regional Tournament   9:30 AM
 
October
Sun. 1 Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  through Oct. 1
  Case Western Reserve   ITA Central Region Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
  Case Western Reserve   Toledo Invitational   TBA
  @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)
  Emory   ITA South Region Championships   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   9:00 AM
  Day 3 @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Washington (Mo.)   ITA Central Regional   9:00 AM
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Regional Tournament   9:30 AM
Mon. 2 Carnegie Mellon   ITA Regional Tournament   9:30 AM
Tue. 3 ITA Central Regional   Chicago   4:15 PM
  Singles Final
Fri. 6 Case Western Reserve   Racer Invitational   TBA
  @ Lima, Ohio (Univ. of Northwestern Ohio)
Sat. 7 Case Western Reserve   Racer Invitational   TBA
  @ Lima, Ohio (Univ. of Northwestern Ohio)
Sun. 8 Oberlin 1 Carnegie Mellon 6 Final
  Chris. Newport 4 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
Thu. 12 Emory   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Chicago   ITA Oracle Cup   11:00 AM
  @ Rome, Ga.
Fri. 13 Carnegie Mellon   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Emory   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Emory   Grizzly Open   TBA
  @ Georgia Gwinnett College - Lawrenceville, GA
  Chicago   ITA Oracle Cup   9:00 AM
  @ Rome, Ga.
Sat. 14 Carnegie Mellon   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Emory   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Emory   Grizzly Open   TBA
  @ Georgia Gwinnett College - Lawrenceville, GA
  Chicago   ITA Oracle Cup   8:30 AM
  @ Rome, Ga.
Sun. 15 Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Emory   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Emory   Grizzly Open   TBA
  @ Georgia Gwinnett College - Lawrenceville, GA
Sun. 22 Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Aizenberg/Coramutla win A Singles
 
January
Sat. 27 Lewis   Chicago   TBA
  XS Tennis
 
February
Sat. 3 Hope   Chicago   11:00 AM
  XS Tennis
  Case Western Reserve   Cleveland St.   6:00 PM
Fri. 9 Chicago   Denison   7:00 PM
  in Cleveland, Ohio @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Oberlin   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Chicago   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  Wabash   Case Western Reserve   9:00 AM
  Vassar   Rochester (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Georgia Gwinnett   Emory   2:00 PM
  Southwest Baptist   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  Creve Coeur Racquet Club
Sun. 11 Chicago   Oberlin   10:00 AM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Ithaca   12:00 PM
Fri. 16 DePauw   Chicago   TBA
  XS Tennis
  Carnegie Mellon   Youngstown St.   7:00 PM
  Boardman, Ohio (Boardman Tennis Center)
Sat. 17 Maryville (Mo.)   Washington (Mo.)   5:30 PM
  Kings Point Racquet Club
Sun. 18 Coe   Chicago   10:00 AM
  XS Tennis
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Colgate   2:00 PM
Mon. 19 Brandeis   Point Loma   3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Brandeis   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
Thu. 22 Chicago   TBA   TBA
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ St. Peter, Minn.
Fri. 23 Emory   ITA National Indoor Championships   TBA
  @ Mankato, MN
  Redlands   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  ITA National Team Indoors @ St. Peter, Minn.
  Chicago   TBA   TBA
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ St. Peter, Minn.
  Brandeis   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Sat. 24 Haverford   New York U.   TBA
  Emory   ITA National Indoor Championships   TBA
  @ Mankato, MN
  N.C. Wesleyan   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Chicago   TBA   TBA
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ St. Peter, Minn.
  Brandeis   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Washington College   Case Western Reserve   5:00 PM
  @ Christopher Newport
Sun. 25 ITA National Indoor Championships   Emory   TBA
  @ Mankato, MN
  Case Western Reserve   Chris. Newport   10:00 AM
 
March
Sat. 3 Bates   Brandeis   TBA
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  Hobart   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  N.C. Wesleyan   Emory   11:00 AM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Oberlin   12:00 PM
Sun. 4 Rochester (N.Y.)   John Carroll   12:00 PM
Fri. 9 Millsaps   Emory   2:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Whittier   6:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Brandeis   8:00 PM
  At Natick Racquet Club
Sat. 10 Case Western Reserve   Chapman   TBA
Sun. 11 Carnegie Mellon   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Washington (Mo.)   Lehigh   6:00 PM
  @ Claremont, Calif.
Mon. 12 Case Western Reserve   Stag-Hen Invitational   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Case Western Reserve   Stag-Hen Invitational   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Amherst   Carnegie Mellon   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   Stag-Hen Invitational   TBA
  Claremont, Calif.
  Washington (Mo.)   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
  Stag-Hen
Tue. 13 Case Western Reserve   Stag-Hen Invitational   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Washington (Mo.)   Stag-Hen Invitational   TBA
  Claremont, Calif.
Wed. 14 Emory   Azusa Pacific   4:30 PM
Thu. 15 Emory   Wesleyan (Conn.)   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Amherst   Washington (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Claremont, Calif. @ Claremont, Calif.
Fri. 16 Vassar   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif. (CMS)
  Trinity (Tex.)   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif. (CMS)
  Carnegie Mellon   Wesleyan (Conn.)   TBA
  @ Redlands
  Emory   Trinity (Tex.)   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
Sat. 17 Middlebury   Brandeis   3:00 PM
Mon. 19 Chicago   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Thu. 22 Chicago   Bowdoin   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
Fri. 23 Williams   Chicago   12:00 PM
  California @ CMS
Sat. 24 Trinity (Conn.)   Brandeis   10:00 AM
  Wabash   Washington (Mo.)   11:00 AM
  Gust. Adolphus   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Sun. 25 Washington (Mo.)   Drury   2:00 PM
Thu. 29 Brandeis   Babson   3:00 PM
Fri. 30 Case Western Reserve   Haverford   4:00 PM
Sat. 31 Case Western Reserve   Swarthmore   TBA
  Denison   Carnegie Mellon   10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins   Emory   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Amherst   2:00 PM
  @ Swarthmore, Pa. (Swathmore College)
  Northwest Mo. St.   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
 
April
Sun. 1 DePauw   Emory   10:00 AM
Sat. 7 John Carroll   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  Brandeis   New York U.   12:00 PM
  At Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
  Denison   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   St. Lawrence   1:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Mary Washington   2:00 PM
Sun. 8 Chicago   Gust. Adolphus   TBA
  @ West Bend, Wis.
  Brandeis   Stevens   12:00 PM
Wed. 11 Bentley   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Hobart   4:00 PM
Fri. 13 Bowdoin   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Wis.-Whitewater   5:00 PM
Sat. 14 Wis.-Eau Claire   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Western Michigan)
  New York U.   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Western Michigan)
  Washington (Mo.)   Chicago   3:00 PM
  @ Whitewater, Wis.
Sun. 15 Case Western Reserve   Kalamazoo   TBA
  Chicago   Wis.-Whitewater   1:00 PM
  Sewanee   Emory   2:00 PM
Mon. 16 Washington and Lee   Emory   2:00 PM
Thu. 19 MIT   Brandeis   4:00 PM
Fri. 20 Texas-Tyler   Washington (Mo.)   10:00 AM
  Emory   Amherst   3:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Union (N.Y.)   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Chicago   Valparaiso   TBA
  New York U.   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  Ohio Wesleyan   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  DePauw   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Middlebury   Emory   3:30 PM
  @ Trinity
Sun. 22 Wheaton (Mass.)   Brandeis   TBA
Thu. 26 TBA *   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  UAA Championship @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  TBA *   Chicago   TBA
  UAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve *   UAA Championships   TBA
  @ Sanford, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  Emory   UAA Men's Tennis Championships   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  Brandeis *   TBA   9:00 AM
  1st Round UAAs @ Altamonte Springs, FL
Fri. 27 TBA *   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  UAA Championship @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  TBA *   Chicago   TBA
  UAA Championship @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve *   UAA Championships   TBA
  @ Sanford, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  Emory   UAA Men's Tennis Championships   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  Brandeis *   TBA   2:00 PM
  2nd Round UAAs @ Altamonte Springs, FL
Sat. 28 Washington (Mo.) *   TBA   TBA
  UAA Championship @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  TBA *   Chicago   TBA
  UAA Championship @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve *   UAA Championships   TBA
  @ Sanford, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  Emory   UAA Men's Tennis Championships   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  Brandeis *   TBA   9:00 AM
  3rd Round UAAs @ Altamonte Springs, FL
 
May
Thu. 10 Case Western Reserve   NCAA DIII Championships - Regionals   TBA
  @ TBD
Fri. 11 Case Western Reserve   NCAA DIII Championships - Regionals   TBA
  @ TBD
Sat. 12 Case Western Reserve   NCAA DIII Championships - Regionals   TBA
  @ TBD
Mon. 21 Case Western Reserve   NCAA DIII Championships - Team Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif. (Biszantz Family Tennis Center)
  Brandeis %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA's (Through May 26) @ Claremont, CA
Tue. 22 Case Western Reserve   NCAA DIII Championships - Team Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif. (Biszantz Family Tennis Center)
Wed. 23 Case Western Reserve   NCAA DIII Championships - Team Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif. (Biszantz Family Tennis Center)
Thu. 24 Case Western Reserve   NCAA DIII Championships - Individual Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif. (Biszantz Family Tennis Center)
Fri. 25 Case Western Reserve   NCAA DIII Championships - Individual Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif. (Biszantz Family Tennis Center)
Sat. 26 Case Western Reserve   NCAA DIII Championships - Individual Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif. (Biszantz Family Tennis Center)
* Conference
% Post season