2017 UAA Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 11 Rhodes 3 Emory 6 Final
  3n2 Elite Invite
  Averett 7 Emory 4 Final
  3n2 Elite Invite
Sun. 12 Rhodes 0 Emory 2 Final
  3n2 Elite Invite
  Averett 0 Emory 7 Final
  3n2 Elite Invite
Sat. 18 Emory 3 Berry 4 Final
  Pack the House
  Emory 2 Berry 14 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 19 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Emory 9 Final - 5 innings
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Emory 13 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 24 Brandeis 3 Middle Georgia 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Point Park 8 Brandeis 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 25 Messiah 1 Emory 2 Final - 7 innings
  William Peace Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, NC
  Brandeis 2 York (Pa.) 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Brandeis 4 Otterbein 6 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla.
  Emory 4 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Triangle Classic @ Cary, N.C.
Sun. 26 Emory 8 Piedmont 1 Final
  William Peace Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, NC
  Brandeis 5 Adrian 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hanover 6 Brandeis 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Averett 5 Emory 7 Final
  William Peace Triangle Classic @ Cary, N.C.
 
March
Fri. 3 Case Western Reserve 2 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
  Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Wis.-Eau Claire 2 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final
  Rochester Dome Tournament @ RCTC Dome - Rochester, MN
  Case Western Reserve 5 Va. Wesleyan 9 Final
  Beach Blast @ PAAC
  Washington (Mo.) 1 Luther 2 Final
  @ Rochester, Minn.
Sat. 4 Case Western Reserve 12 Rutgers-Camden 0 Final
  @ Norfolk, VA
  Chris. Newport 7 Emory 5 Final
  3n2 Elite Event
  Randolph-Macon 4 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Washington (Mo.) 9 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6 Final
  @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome)
  Chris. Newport 8 Emory 5 Final
  3n2 Elite Event
  St. Catherine 0 Washington (Mo.) 6 Final
  @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome)
Sun. 5 Chris. Newport 3 Emory 8 Final
  FDU-Florham 4 New York U. 20 Final - 5 innings
  Chris. Newport 2 Emory 1 Final
  FDU-Florham 11 New York U. 9 Final
Wed. 8 Brandeis 0 Framingham St. 2 Final
Mon. 13 Lake Forest 2 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 3)
  Washington (Mo.) 12 Western Conn. St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 2)
  New York U. 7 Hamilton 3 Final
  @ Leesburg, FL
  Stockton 6 New York U. 4 Final
  @ Leesburg, FL
Tue. 14 Washington (Mo.) 15 Emory & Henry 5 Final
  THE Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla.
  TCNJ 0 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
  Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 2 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games
  Case Western Reserve 6 Franklin & Marshall 9 Final
  Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 2 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games
Wed. 15 Washington (Mo.) 13 Smith 3 Final
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 2 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 1 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games
  Amherst 1 Washington (Mo.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve 7 Lesley 1 Final
  Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 1 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games
Thu. 16 Washington (Mo.) 4 U. of New England 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 2)
  New York U. 5 Fitchburg St. 0 Final
  @ Clearmont, Fla.
  Western New Eng. 6 New York U. 8 Final
  @ Hancock Park 5 - Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 17 Macalester 3 New York U. 4 Final
  THE Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve 3 Transylvania 0 Final - 8 innings
  Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 2 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games
  Utica 5 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
  Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 2 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games
  Oswego St. 0 New York U. 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ Leesburg, FL
  Lynchburg 12 Emory 4 Final - 6 innings
  Lynchburg 2 Emory 3 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 18 Chicago 4 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Benedictine (Ill.) 3 Chicago 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 19 Chicago 12 St. Olaf 4 Final - 6 innings
  @ Legends Way 3, Clermont, Fla.
  Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Chicago 1 Final
  @ Legends Way #2 - Clermont, Fla.
  Centre 4 Emory 6 Final
  Centre 0 Emory 8 Final - 5 innings
  Washington (Mo.) 7 Monmouth (Ill.) 1 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 11 Monmouth (Ill.) 7 Final
Tue. 21 Chicago 2 Wis.-Eau Claire 4 Final
  Spring Break - PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Fontbonne 6 Chicago 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla
  Maryville (TN) 2 Emory 7 Final
  Kenyon 5 Case Western Reserve 6 Final
  Maryville (TN) 1 Emory 9 Final - 5 innings
  Kenyon 0 Case Western Reserve 8 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 22 Chicago 10 Buffalo St. 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Chicago 9 Clarkson 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 23 Rutgers-Newark 7 New York U. 6 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 4 New York U. 12 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 24 Hendrix 2 Chicago 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Emory * 8 Case Western Reserve 9 Final - 8 innings
  Emory * 7 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  Coe 4 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
Sat. 25 Tufts 3 Chicago 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Chicago 5 MIT 13 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Emory * 15 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  New York U. 10 Montclair St. 6 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   Cancelled
  WashU Invitational
  Emory * 4 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
  New York U. 3 Montclair St. 4 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 26 Wartburg 0 Washington (Mo.) 7 Final
  WashU Invitational
  Washington (Mo.) 11 Webster 1 Final - 5 innings
  WashU Invitational
Wed. 29 Lesley 0 Brandeis 11 Final - 5 innings
  New York U. 4 Stevens Institute 12 Final - 6 innings
  Chicago 10 North Park 1 Final - 6 innings
  Lesley 3 Brandeis 14 Final - 5 innings
  New York U. 4 Stevens Institute 5 Final
  Chicago 6 North Park 3 Final
Thu. 30 DePauw 1 Emory 9 Final - 5 innings
  DePauw 6 Emory 7 Final
Fri. 31 Case Western Reserve * 2 Brandeis 4 Final - 5 innings
  Washington (Mo.) * 0 Emory 5 Final
  New York U.   Old Westbury   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) * 0 Emory 7 Final
  New York U.   Old Westbury   5:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Washington (Mo.) * 8 Emory 0 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 3 Chicago 2 Final
  Washington (Mo.) * 10 Emory 8 Final - 8 innings
  Ill. Wesleyan 5 Chicago 3 Final
Sun. 2 Chicago 9 Wis.-Whitewater 8 Final
  Chicago 2 Wis.-Whitewater 3 Final
Tue. 4 Thiel 7 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  Thiel 1 Case Western Reserve 6 Final
Wed. 5 Framingham St. 7 Brandeis 6 Final
  New York U. 6 Drew 2 Final
  New York U. 5 Drew 3 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 7 Brandeis * 4 Emory 1 Final - 8 innings
  Brandeis * 5 Emory 4 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 8 New York U. * 5 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  Brandeis * 0 Emory 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Chicago 0 Final
  New York U. * 3 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
  Brandeis * 0 Emory 8 Final - 5 innings
  Washington (Mo.) 1 Chicago 3 Final
Sun. 9 New York U. * 3 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
  New York U. * 5 Case Western Reserve 6 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 1 Chicago 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 0 Chicago 4 Final
Tue. 11 Manhattanville 7 New York U. 0 Final
  Manhattanville 9 New York U. 10 Final
Thu. 13 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Chicago 8 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Chicago 2 Final
Fri. 14 Case Western Reserve * 0 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  New York U. * 10 Brandeis 2 Final - 6 innings
  New York U. * 6 Brandeis 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve * 3 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 15 New York U. * 4 Brandeis 6 Final
  Chicago 6 North Central (Ill.) 3 Final
  New York U. * 9 Brandeis 4 Final
  Case Western Reserve * 3 Washington (Mo.) 4 Final
  Chicago 3 North Central (Ill.) 4 Final - 8 innings
  Case Western Reserve * 8 Washington (Mo.) 7 Final - 10 innings
Mon. 17 Chicago 1 Hope 3 Final
  Chicago 1 Hope 6 Final
Tue. 18 Brandeis 3 Babson 1 Final
  Mount Union 4 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  New York U. 17 Hunter 4 Final
  Brandeis 5 Babson 6 Final
  Fontbonne 0 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  Mount Union 7 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  New York U. 6 Hunter 3 Final
  Fontbonne 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
Wed. 19 Brandeis 6 Wellesley 12 Final
  New York U. 0 Farmingdale State 1 Final
  Brandeis 13 Wellesley 7 Final
  New York U. 6 Farmingdale State 7 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 20 Chicago 3 Aurora 2 Final
  Chicago 10 Aurora 7 Final
Fri. 21 Brandeis * 1 Washington (Mo.) 4 Final
  Brandeis * 0 Washington (Mo.) 4 Final
  Emory * 13 New York U. 1 Final - 5 innings
  Emory * 2 New York U. 1 Final
Sat. 22 Chicago 12 Case Western Reserve 1 Final - 5 innings
  Chicago 1 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  Brandeis * 4 Washington (Mo.) 9 Final
  Emory *   New York U.   Cancelled
Sun. 23 Chicago 5 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Brandeis * 0 Washington (Mo.) 8 Final - 5 innings
  Chicago 6 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
Tue. 25 Greenville 0 Washington (Mo.) 12 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 26 Case Western Reserve 8 John Carroll 0 Final - 5 innings
  Case Western Reserve 11 John Carroll 1 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 28 Washington (Mo.) * 4 New York U. 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) * 9 New York U. 1 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 29 Kalamazoo   Chicago   Cancelled
  Kalamazoo   Chicago   Cancelled
  Washington (Mo.) * 4 New York U. 1 Final
  Washington (Mo.) * 1 New York U. 2 Final
Sun. 30 Heidelberg 6 Case Western Reserve 5 Final - 8 innings
  Brandeis 11 Colby 0 Final
  Heidelberg 0 Case Western Reserve 9 Final - 6 innings
  Brandeis 5 Colby 2 Final
 
May
Tue. 2 Worcester St. 7 Brandeis 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/26
Wed. 3 Chicago 7 Elmhurst 5 Final - 12 innings
  Chicago Bandits Stadium @ Rosemont, Ill.
  Chicago 6 Elmhurst 9 Final
  Chicago Bandits Stadium @ Rosemont, Ill.
Fri. 5 Lawrence 1 Chicago 5 Final
  Lawrence 0 Chicago 8 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 10 Marywood % 1 New York U. 4 Final
  ECAC Division III Tournament (Host: Marywood)
Fri. 12 Chicago % 1 St. Catherine 0 Final
  NCAA Tournament @ Decorah, Iowa
  Washington (Mo.) % 1 Coe 2 Final
  Pella Regional @ Pella, Iowa
Sat. 13 Luther % 6 Chicago 0 Final
  @ Decorah, Iowa
  Central (IA) % 1 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  Pella Regional
  St. Catherine % 5 Chicago 2 Final
  @ Decorah, Iowa
  Coe % 2 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final
  Pella Regional @ Pella, Iowa
Sun. 14 New York U. % 1 Arcadia 2 Final - 10 innings
  ECAC Division III Tournament
* Conference
% Post season