2018 UAA Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 10 William Peace   Emory   12:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Emory   2:00 PM
  Emory Tournament
Sun. 11 William Peace   Emory   10:00 AM
  Birmingham Southern   Emory   12:00 PM
  Emory Tournament
Sat. 17 Berry   Emory   12:00 PM
  Berry   Emory   2:00 PM
Sun. 18 Emory   Agnes Scott   12:00 PM
  Emory   Agnes Scott   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Salem Invitational @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Tue. 20 Brandeis   Salem   4:00 PM
  Brandeis   Salem   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Covenant   Emory   12:00 PM
  Covenant   Emory   2:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 Case Western Reserve   Marietta   9:30 AM
  Emory & Henry Tournament @ Emory, Va. (Emory & Henry College)
  Susquehanna   Case Western Reserve   3:30 PM
  @ Emory, Va. (Emory & Henry College)
Sun. 4 Webster   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Case Western Reserve   Emory & Henry   11:00 AM
  Susquehanna   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
Tue. 6 Brandeis   Framingham St.   3:00 PM
  Brandeis   Framingham St.   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sun. 11 TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mon. 12 Case Western Reserve   TBA   TBA
  Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz. (Lincoln Park)
  TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue. 13 Case Western Reserve   TBD   TBA
  Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz. (Lincoln Park)
  TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Emory   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Emory   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Wed. 14 Emory   Chris. Newport   3:00 PM
  Emory   Chris. Newport   5:00 PM
Thu. 15 Case Western Reserve   TBA   TBA
  Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz. (Lincoln Park)
  Emory   Va. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Emory   Va. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Fri. 16 Case Western Reserve   TBA   TBA
  Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz. (Lincoln Park)
Sat. 17 Washington (Mo.)   Ill. Wesleyan   10:00 AM
  DePauw Tournament @ Westfield, Ind.
  Clark University   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Clark University   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Illinois Col.   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  DePauw Tournament @ Westfield, Ind.
Sun. 18 Washington (Mo.)   DePauw   10:00 AM
  DePauw Tournament @ Grand Park; Westfield, Ind.
  Trine   Washington (Mo.)   12:30 PM
  DePauw Tournament @ Westfield, Ind.
Wed. 21 Case Western Reserve   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Mount Union   5:00 PM
Thu. 22 Emory   Wesleyan (Ga.)   5:00 PM
  Emory   Wesleyan (Ga.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  WashU Invitational
  TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  WashU Invitational
  Case Western Reserve   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Kenyon   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  WashU Invitational
  TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  WashU Invitational
  Case Western Reserve   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
Tue. 27 Gordon   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Gordon   Brandeis   2:00 PM
Fri. 30 Chicago   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Chicago   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   2:30 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   4:30 PM
Sat. 31 Chicago   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Chicago   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   3:30 PM
  Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   5:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   5:30 PM
Sat. 7 Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Wed. 11 Fitchburg St.   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Brandeis   5:00 PM
Thu. 12 Washington (Mo.)   Greenville   4:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Greenville   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Emory *   Brandeis   2:30 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Emory *   Brandeis   4:30 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   5:00 PM
Sat. 14 Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Emory *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   2:00 PM
  Emory *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
Tue. 17 Emory   Georgia Gwinnett   TBA
  Emory   Georgia Gwinnett   TBA
Wed. 18 Wellesley   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Wellesley   Brandeis   5:00 PM
Thu. 19 Emory   Piedmont   4:00 PM
  Emory   Piedmont   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Brandeis   New York U.   TBA
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Brandeis   New York U.   TBA
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
Tue. 24 Brandeis   Babson   3:00 PM
  Brandeis   Babson   5:00 PM
Wed. 25 Brandeis   New Paltz   3:00 PM
  John Carroll   Case Western Reserve   3:30 PM
  Brandeis   New Paltz   5:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Case Western Reserve   5:30 PM
  Brandeis   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   TBA
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   TBA
  New York U. *   Emory   2:30 PM
  New York U. *   Emory   4:30 PM
Sat. 28 Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   TBA
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   TBA
  New York U. *   Emory   12:00 PM
  New York U. *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Chicago   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Chicago   4:00 PM
Sun. 29 Case Western Reserve   Chicago   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Chicago   2:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 4 New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
Sat. 5 New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
* Conference