94 UAA Student-Athletes Competing in 2016 NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships

94 UAA Student-Athletes Competing in 2016 NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships

94 UAA student-athletes earned a spot in the 2016 NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships tomorrow through Saturday at the Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. 

49 women and 45 men will represent the UAA in this year's championship. 

CHAMPIONSHIP WEBSITE

LIVE RESULTS

LIVE VIDEO

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

MEN’S PSYCH SHEETS

WOMEN’S PSYCH SHEETS

The Emory University women, will a full slate of 18 competitors, seek their ninth national championship overall and seventh consecutive. NYU and Washington University each have 10 women competing in the national championship, while University of Chicago has nine.

On the men's side, Emory leads the way with 12 competitors, followed closely by NYU with 10. Washington (nine), Chicago (seven), and Case Western Reserve University (five) each have at least five student-athletes competing.

UAA Top-Eight Seeds:

Women

500 Freestyle: 3. Rebecca Upton, Emory; 5. Nicole Zanolli, Washington
200 Individual Medley: 7. Annelise Kowalsky, Emory
50 Freestyle: Fiona Muir, Emory
200 Medley Relay: 5. Emory; 6. Chicago
200 Freestyle Relay: 3. Emory; 6. NYU
400 Individual Medley: 4. Phoebe Edwards; 8. Ming Ong, Emory
100 Butterfly: 5. Megan Campbell, Emory; 7. Fiona Muir, Emory
200 Freestyle: 2. Cindy Cheng, Emory; 6. Julia Wawer, Emory
400 Individual Medley: 2. Emory; 8. NYU
200 Butterfly: Amanda Stadermann, Washington
100 Backstroke: 7. Nicole Zanolli, Washington; 8. Melissa Bischoff, Chicago
100 Breaststroke: 6. Elizabeth Aronoff, Emory
800 Freestyle Relay: 1. Emory; 6. Washington; 7. Chicago
1,650 Freestyle: 6. Rebecca Upton, Emory
100 Freestyle: 1. Fiona Muir, Emory; 5. Marissa Bergh, Emory
200 Backstroke: 4. Cindy Cheng, Emory; 7. Allison Wall, Chicago
200 Breaststroke: 4. Elizabeth Aronoff, Emory
400 Freetsyle Relay: 2. Emory; 6. NYU; 7. Chicago; 8. Washington

Men

500 Freestyle: 2. Christian Baker, Emory
200 Individual Medley: 3. Mitchell Cooper, Emory; 8. Chandler Lichtefeld, Emory
50 Freestyle: 2. Oliver Smith, Emory; 4. Thomas Meek, Chicago
3-Meter Diving: 5. Connor Farrell, CWRU
200 Medley Relay: 3. Emory; 4. Washington
200 Freestyle Relay: 3. Chicago; 6. Emory
400 Individual Medley: 3. Reid Hensen, NYU
100 Butterfly: 2. Reed Dalton, Washington 
200 Freestyle: 3. Christian Baker, Emory
400 Medley Relay: 1. Washington; 5. Emory
200 Butterfly: 4. Reed Dalton, Washington; 7. Brandon Lum, Washington
100 Backstroke: 3. Mitchell Cooper, Emory
100 Breaststroke: 1. Michael Lagieski, Washington
1-Meter Diving: 5, Connor Farrell, CWRU
800 Freestyle Relay: 4. Emory; 6. CWRU; 7. Chicago
1,650 Freestyle: 1. Christian Baker, Emory; 5. Austin Palmer, NYU; 6. Thomas Gordon, Emory; 7. Luke Dobben, Washington
100 Freestyle: 4. Thomas Meek, Chicago
200 Breaststroke: 5. Michael Lagieski, Washington; 8. Timothy Kou, NYU
400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Emory; 6. Chicago