2018-19 UAA Women's Swimming and Diving Scheddule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 28 Washington 114, St. Louis 110 6:30 pm 114-110
 
October
Fri. 5 Washington 5th of 10 at Show-Me Showdown @ Columbia, Missouri 3:00 pm 5th of 10
Sat. 6 West Chester 188, NYU 112 11:30 am 188-112
  Brandeis at Roger Williams
Sat. 13 Emory 178, Birmingham Southern 110 10:00 am 178-110
Fri. 19 Hartwick 159, Brandeis 116 159-116
Sat. 20 CWRU 216, John Carroll 80 1:00 pm 216-80
  Queens University of Charlotte 186, Emory 76 1:00 pm 186-76
  NYU 181, Rowan 111 11:30 am 181-111
  Canisius 179, Rochester 126 11:00 am 179-126
  Vassar 168, Brandeis 98 168-98
Fri. 26 Northwestern 206, Chicago 85 6:00 pm 206-85
  Illinois-Chicago 178, Chicago 121 @ Northwestern University 6:00 pm 178-121
  Illinois 224, Chicago 75 @ Northwestern University 6:00 pm 224-75
  Rochester 182, Buffalo State 51 6:00 pm 182-51
Sat. 27 Carnegie Mellon 161.5, CWRU 138.5 1:00 pm 161.5-138.5
  Chicago 222, Wheaton 71 2:00 pm 222-71
  Washington 185, DePauw 97 2:00 pm 185-97
  Wheaton 134, Brandeis 69 12:00 pm 134-69
 
November
Fri. 2 Emory Invitational
  Stevens at NYU 5:00 pm
  WPI 197, Brandeis 96 6:30 pm 197-96
  Brandeis 201, Babson 69 @ WPI 6:30 pm 201-69
  Brandeis 203.5, Smith 92.5 @ WPI 203.5-92.5
  Simmons 159.5, Brandeis 134.5 @ WPI 159.5-134.5
Sat. 3 Washington & Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon Cancelled
  Emory 1st of 4 at Invitational 1st of 4
  NYU 542, Stevens 331 10:00 am 542-331
  Chicago 159, Washington 139 2:00 pm 159-139
  Chicago 180.5, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 119.5 1:00 pm 180.5-119.5
  Washington 159, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 139 @ University of Chicago 1:00 pm 159-139
  CWRU 238, Oberlin 47 238-47
Thu. 8 Brandeis at Colby 1:00 pm
Fri. 9 Rochester at Nazareth 5:00 pm
Sat. 10 Washington & Lee 149, Carnegie Mellon 113 11:30 am 149-113
  Rochester 199, Fredonia 89 1:00 pm 199-89
  Rochester vs. Alfred @ SUNY Fredonia 1:00 pm
Fri. 16 Carnegie Mellon Diving Invitational 4:00 pm
  CWRU vs. Grove City @ University of Rochester 6:00 pm
  Diving only
  CWRU vs. Gannon @ University of Rochester 6:00 pm
  Diving only
  CWRU at Rochester 6:00 pm
  Diving only
  Chicago Phoenix Invitational
  Grove City at Rochester 6:00 pm
  Diving only
  Gannon at Rochester 6:00 pm
  Diving only
  Bentley 208, Brandeis 80 6:00 pm 208-80
Sat. 17 Carnegie Mellon Diving Invitational 10:00 am
  CWRU vs. Grove City @ University of Rochester 1:00 pm
  Swimming only
  CWRU vs. Gannon @ University of Rochester 1:00 pm
  Swimming only
  CWRU at Rochester 1:00 pm
  Swimming only
  NYU at Johns Hopkins 1:00 pm
  Chicago Phoenix Invitational
  Grove City at Rochester 1:00 pm
  Swimming only
  Gannon at Rochester 1:00 pm
  Swimming only
  Washington at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational 12:00 pm
Sun. 18 Chicago Phoenix Invitational
Thu. 29 Carnegie Mellon, NYU at Kenyon Total Performance Invitational 5:30 pm
  CWRU at Wooster Invitational
  Emory, Washington at Denison Invitational
  Emory at Savannah College of Arts & Design Invitational
Fri. 30 Carnegie Mellon, NYU at Kenyon Total Performance Invitational 9:30 am
  CWRU at Wooster Invitational
  Emory, Washington at Denison Invitational
  Emory at Savannah College of Arts & Design Invitational
  Rochester at Ithaca Invitational 6:00 pm
  Washington at Grinnell Invitational
  Washington at Wheaton (IL) Invitational
  Brandeis at WPI Gompei Invitational
 
December
Sat. 1 Carnegie Mellon, NYU at Kenyon Total Performance Invitational 9:30 am
  CWRU at Wooster Invitational
  Emory, Washington at Denison Invitational
  Emory at Savannah College of Arts & Design Invitational
  Rochester at Ithaca Invitational 10:00 am
  Washington at Grinnell Invitational
  Washington at Wheaton (IL) Invitational
  Brandeis at WPI Gompei Invitational
Sun. 2 Rochester at Ithaca Invitational 10:00 am
 
January
Fri. 11 Emory at Florida Southern 4:00 pm
  NYU at Long Island Post 12:00 pm
  Washington Invitational 6:00 pm
Sat. 12 McKendree at Washington 12:00 pm
Sun. 13 Merrimack at Brandeis 1:00 pm
  Maine Maritime at Brandeis 1:00 pm
Fri. 18 NYU vs. Williams @ Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:00 pm
  NYU at Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:00 pm
  Lewis at Chicago 7:00 pm
  Olivet Nazarene at Chicago 7:00 pm
Sat. 19 Carnegie Mellon at Denison 1:00 pm
  CWRU at SUNY Geneseo 1:00 pm
  Emory vs. West Florida @ Delta State University 11:00 am
  Emory at Delta State 11:00 am
  Ursinus at NYU 1:00 pm
  Chicago at Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2:00 pm
  RIT at Rochester 1:00 pm
  Washington at Truman State 2:00 pm
  Brandeis at Bridgewater State 1:00 pm
  Brandeis vs. Keene State @ Bridgewater State 1:00 pm
Fri. 25 Rochester at Geneseo 6:00 pm
Sat. 26 Carnegie Mellon at Western Pennsylvania Invitational 11:30 am
  CWRU at Ohio Northern 1:00 pm
  CWRU vs. Hillsdale @ Ohio Northern University 1:00 pm
  Centre at Emory 11:00 am
  Calvin at Chicago 2:00 pm
  DePauw at Chicago 2:00 pm
  Illinois State at Washington 2:00 pm
  Wabash at Washington 2:00 pm
 
February
Fri. 1 Notre Dame College at CWRU 6:30 pm
Sat. 2 CWRU at Baldwin Wallace 1:00 pm
  CWRU vs. Ursuline @ Baldwin Wallace University 1:00 pm
  Emory at Georgia
  Chicago at Illinois-Chicago Diving Invitational
  Clark at Brandeis 1:00 pm
Fri. 8 NYU Invitational 5:00 pm
Sat. 9 NYU Invitational 10:00 am
Wed. 13 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships *
  University of Chicago
Thu. 14 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships *
  University of Chicago
Fri. 15 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships * @ University of Chicago
Sat. 16 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships * @ University of Chicago
Thu. 21 Brandeis at NEISDA Championships @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
Fri. 22 CWRU, Washington at Chicago Midwest Invitational 6:00 pm
  Emory at Royal Open @ Charlotte, North Carolina
  Brandeis at NEISDA Championships @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
Sat. 23 Carnegie Mellon at Kenyon Fast Chance Meet 12:00 pm
  CWRU, Washington at Chicago Midwest Invitational
  Emory at Royal Open @ Charlotte, North Carolina
  NYU Last Chance Meet 10:00 am
  Brandeis at NEISDA Championships @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
Sun. 24 Brandeis at NEISDA Championships @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
 
March
Fri. 1 NCAA Diving Zone Championships
Sat. 2 NCAA Diving Zone Championships
Wed. 20 NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, North Carolina
Thu. 21 NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, North Carolina
Fri. 22 NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, North Carolina
Sat. 23 NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, North Carolina
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event