2017 UAA Women's Outdoor Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Fri. 17 at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Washington & Lee Carnival
  NYU at Emory Invitational
Sat. 18 at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Washington & Lee Carnival
  Emory 4th, NYU 27th of 35 at Emory Invitational 4th, 27th of 35
Fri. 24 Carnegie Mellon Invitational
  at CWRU at Muskingum Amy Adams Memorial Invitational
  Emory Classic
  Washington 1st of 8 at WashU Mini Meet 1st of 8
Sat. 25 Carnegie Mellon 1st of 5 at CMU Invitational 1st of 5
  at Brandeis at Bridgewater State Bears Invitational
  at CWRU 3rd of 8 at Muskingum Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 3rd of 8
  Emory 4th of 26 at Emory Classic 4th of 26
  at NYU at Ursinus Invitational
Fri. 31 at Emory at High Point Vertklasse Meeting
  at NYU at Ramapo Roadrunner Invitational
  Washington University Invitational
 
April
Sat. 1 at Brandeis at Tufts Snowflake Classic
  Carnegie Mellon 1st of 4 at Quad Meet 1st of 4
  at CWRU 4th of 16 at Centre Invitational 4th of 16
  at Emory at High Point Vertklasse Meeting
  at NYU 14th of 28 at Ramapo Roadrunner Invitational 14th of 28
  Chicago 1st of 14 at Ted Haydon Invitational 1st of 14
  Washington 1st of 12 at WashU Invitational 1st of 12
Fri. 7 at Carnegie Mellon at Westminster Invitational
  at Emory at Berry Field Day Invitational
  at Emory at Auburn Tiger Classic
  at NYU at Princeton Sam Howell Invitational
  at Washington at SLU Invitational
Sat. 8 at Brandeis at Amherst Spring Fling
  at Carnegie Mellon 1st of 16 at Westminster Invitational 1st of 16
  at CWRU 3rd of 11 at Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational 3rd of 11
  at Emory 1st of 17 at Berry Field Day Invitational 1st of 17
  at Emory at Auburn Tiger Classic
  at NYU at Princeton Sam Howell Invitational
  at Chicago 1st of 9 at Wheaton Invitational 1st of 9
  at Washington 1st of 7 at SLU Invitational 1st of 7
  at CWRU 4th of 5 at Oberlin College Bob Kahn Invitational 4th of 5
Fri. 14 at Brandeis at Connecticut College Silfen Invitational
  at Carnegie Mellon at Bucknell Invitational
  at Emory 2nd of 8 at Mount Laurel Invitational 2nd of 8
  University of the South
  at Chicago at Benedictine Relays
  at Washington 1st of 15 at Greenville Select 1st of 15
Sat. 15 at Brandeis 8th of 17 at Connecticut College Silfen Invitational 8th of 17
  at Carnegie Mellon at Bucknell Invitational
  at Carnegie Mellon 6th of 14 at Walsh Invitational 6th of 14
  vs. CWRU 8th of 17 at All-Ohio Championships @ Ohio Wesleyan 8th of 17
  at NYU at Moravian Greyhound Invitational
  at Chicago 3rd of 28 at Benedictine Relays 3rd of 28
Sat. 22 UAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
  University of Chicago
Sun. 23 UAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Thu. 27 at CWRU at Hillsdale Gina Relays
  at NYU at Penn Relays
Fri. 28 at CWRU at Hillsdale Gina Relays
  at NYU at Penn Relays
Sat. 29 at CWRU at Hillsdale Gina Relays
  at NYU at Penn Relays
  at Chicago 4th of 8 at Valparaiso Crusader Open 4th of 8
  at Washington at True Blue Twilight
  Jacksonville, IL
Sun. 30 at Brandeis at Brown Springtime Invitational
 
May
Fri. 5 at Washington at Billy Hayes Invitational
  Bloomington, IL
Sat. 6 at Brandeis 27th of 32 at Division III New England Championships 27th of 32
  Williams College
  at Emory at Kentucky Relays
  at NYU at St. John's Tom Farrell Classic
Thu. 11 at CWRU, Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Dr. Keeler Invitational
Fri. 12 at Brandeis at NEICAAA Championships
  Williams College
  at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Allegheny Gator Invitational
  at CWRU, Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Dr. Keeler Invitational
Sat. 13 at Brandeis 36th at NEICAAA Championships 36th
  Williams College
  at CWRU at Baldwin Wallace Harrison Dillard Twilight
  vs. NYU at IC4A/ECAC Championships @ Princeton University
Sun. 14 at Emory at North Carolina A&T Aggie Last Chance Meet
  vs. NYU at IC4A/ECAC Championships @ Princeton University
Mon. 15 at Carnegie Mellon, NYU at Swarthmore Last Chance
Tue. 16 at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Ohio Wesleyan Ron Althoff Invitational
Wed. 17 at Brandeis at ECAC Championships
  Rowan University
  at Carnegie Mellon at North Central
  at Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Gregory Invitational
  vs. NYU at ECAC Championships @ Westfield State University
Thu. 18 at Brandeis at ECAC Championships
  Rowan University
  at Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Gregory Invitational
  vs. NYU 6th, Brandeis 7th of 28 at ECAC Championships @ Westfield State University 6th, 7th of 28
Thu. 25 vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships @ SPIRE Institute, Geneva, Ohio
Fri. 26 vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships @ SPIRE Institute, Geneva, Ohio
Sat. 27 vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships @ SPIRE Institute, Geneva, Ohio
Bold: Home event