2017 UAA Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Case Western Reserve 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament
  Defiance 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Thomas More 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
  Johns Hopkins 1 Emory 3 Final
  @ SPRINGFIELD, OHIO
  New York U. 1 Neb. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Stockton 2 Final
  SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY
  Chicago 3 Luther 2 Final
  Saint Mary's Classic @ Winona, MN
  Wellesley 1 Brandeis 3 Final
  Thomas More 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 New York U. 1 Final
  Kean Tournament @ Union, N.J.
  Oneonta 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Rose-Hulman 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Bear Invite
  Smith 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Brandeis Invitational
  Chicago 2 Minn.-Morris 3 Final
  Saint Mary's Classic @ Winona, MN
  Cornell College 3 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
  Bear Invite
Sat. 2 New York U. 0 Albion 3 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Emory 2 Wittenberg 3 Final
  National Invitational Tournament
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
  Franklin 3 Brandeis 1 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Cortland 1 Final
  SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic
  Wis.-Stout 2 Chicago 3 Final
  Saint Mary's Classic @ Winona, MN
  Defiance 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
  New Paltz 3 New York U. 0 Final
  @ Union, NJ
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Ill. Wesleyan 2 Emory 3 Final
  Wittenberg National Invite @ Springfield, Ohio
  Ripon 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Saint Mary's Classic @ Winona, MN
  Hope 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Bear Invite
  Vassar 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY
Wed. 6 New York U. 3 Mt. St. Vincent 1 Final
  St. Vincent 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 3 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
Fri. 8 New York U. 1 Kean 3 Final
  Frostburg St. 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Howard Payne 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Classic
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3 Final
  UW-Oshkosh Classic @ Oshkosh, Wis.
  East. Mennonite 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Marcia French Tournament
  Bowdoin 3 Brandeis 0 Final
  New England Invitational @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Plattsburgh 2 New York U. 3 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Chapman 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Classic
  John Carroll 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Hamilton 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Wis.-Oshkosh 2 Final
  UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic
Sat. 9 Hood 2 New York U. 3 Final
  Kean Invitational @ Union, N.J.
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Lawrence 1 Final
  UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic @ Oshkosh, Wis.
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Marcia French Tournament
  Anna Maria 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  New England Invitational
  Scranton 3 New York U. 1 Final
  @ Union, NJ
  SUNY Poly 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Millsaps 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Classic
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Carthage 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Gargoyle Classic
  Rochester Inst. 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  New England Invitational
  St. Norbert 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic @ Oshkosh, Wis.
  Hiram 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  DeSales 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Classic
  John Carroll 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Marcia French Tournament
  Houghton 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Dominican (Ill.) 1 Chicago 3 Final
  Gargoyle Classic
Mon. 11 Emory   Lee   Postponed
Tue. 12 Chicago 0 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Final
Wed. 13 Mount Union 3 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  Mass.-Boston 3 Brandeis 1 Final
  Brockport 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Final
Fri. 15 New York U. 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  @ Hoboken, N.J.
  Ohio Northern 3 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
  Wittenberg Fall Classic @ Springfield, Ohio
  Brockport 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Selinsgrove, Pa.
  Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Buffalo State 3 Final
  Chicago 3 Concordia-M'head 0 Final
  Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic @ Eau Claire, Wis
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Wittenberg Fall Classic @ Springfield, Ohio
  Claremont-M-S 1 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Classic
  St. Lawrence 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, NY
Sat. 16 New York U. 0 Eastern 3 Final
  @ Hoboken, NJ
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 John Carroll 1 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, NY
  Washington (Mo.) 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Wittenberg Fall Classic
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic
  Case Western Reserve 3 Fredonia 0 Final
  Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  New York U. 1 Arcadia 3 Final
  @ Unknown
  Gust. Adolphus 3 Chicago 0 Final
  Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic @ Eau Claire, WI
  Southern Vt. 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Buffalo State 1 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge
  Fredonia 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Final
  Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, NY
  Chicago 3 Wis.-Eau Claire 0 Final
  Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Stevenson 0 Final
  Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic @ Susquehanna
  Juniata 0 Emory 3 Final
  East/West Challenge in Atlanta, GA
Tue. 19 Regis (Mass.) 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Franciscan 0 Final
Wed. 20 Baldwin Wallace 3 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  New York U. 0 Stevens 3 Final
Thu. 21 Brandeis 3 Emerson 0 Final
Fri. 22 Otterbein 3 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  CMU Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Geneva 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  CMU Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Tufts 2 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Barker Chevrolet Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Messiah 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Chicago 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Barker Chevrolet Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Cornell College 2 Final
  Barker Chevrolet Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Emory 3 Transylvania 0 Final
  Salisbury 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon Tournament
  Cornell College 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Barker Chevrolet Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill.
Sat. 23 Otterbein 2 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Salisbury 3 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
  Carnegie Mellon Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Middlebury 3 New York U. 1 Final
  Roadrunner Invitational @ Mahwah, N.J.
  Chicago 3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1 Final
  Barker Chevrolet Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Heidelberg 1 Emory 3 Final
  New York U. 1 Williams 3 Final
  @ Mahwah, NJ
  Kean 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Emory 3 Bowdoin 0 Final
  Transylvania Invitational @ Lexington, KY
  Messiah 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  CMU Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Union (N.Y.) 2 Final
  Millikin 1 Chicago 3 Final
  Barker Chevrolet Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Mount Union 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
Tue. 26 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Rochester Inst. 2 Final
Wed. 27 Case Western Reserve 3 Oberlin 2 Final
Thu. 28 Covenant 0 Emory 3 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Chicago 3 Final
Sat. 30 Brandeis * 0 Chicago 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio (CWRU)
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Emory 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin I @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Carnegie Mellon * 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1
  Washington (Mo.) * 3 New York U. 0 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Chicago 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Brandeis * 0 Emory 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin I @ Cleveland, Ohio
  New York U. * 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Washington (Mo.) * 3 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1
 
October
Sun. 1 Brandeis * 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio (CWRU)
  New York U. * 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1
  Chicago * 3 Emory 1 Final
  UAA Round Robin I @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Washington (Mo.) * 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Cleveland, Ohio
Thu. 5 Baruch 0 New York U. 3 Final
  Oglethorpe 0 Emory 3 Final
  @ Decatur, Ga.
  WPI 1 Brandeis 3 Final
  Emory 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
Fri. 6 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Emory 3 Final
  New York U. 0 Hunter 3 Final
  Otterbein 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Elmhurst Quadrangular @ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Fontbonne 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Active Ankle Invite
  Webster 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Active Ankle Invite (Dig for Pink/Staff Night)
Sat. 7 Gordon 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Thomas More 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Active Ankle Invite (Kid's Day)
  Chicago 3 Elmhurst 0 Final
  Elmhurst Quadrangular
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Central (Iowa) 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Active Ankle Invite (Kid's Day)
Tue. 10 Emory 0 Berry 3 Final
  "Dig Pink" / Pack the House
Sat. 14 New York U. * 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Chicago, Ill.
  Brandeis * 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Chicago, Ill.
  New York U. * 0 Chicago 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2
  Washington (Mo.) * 3 Emory 2 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Chicago, Ill.
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2
  Case Western Reserve * 0 Emory 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Chicago, Ill.
  Carnegie Mellon * 3 Chicago 1 Final
  Brandeis * 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Chicago, Ill.
Sun. 15 Brandeis * 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  New York U. * 0 Emory 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin II @ Chicago, IL
  Case Western Reserve * 1 Chicago 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2
  Brandeis * 0 New York U. 3 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill (Univ. of Chicago)
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Chicago, Ill.
  Carnegie Mellon * 3 Emory 2 Final
  UAA Round Robin II @ Chicago, Ill.
  Washington (Mo.) * 3 Chicago 1 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2
  Case Western Reserve * 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Chicago, Ill.
Tue. 17 Washington (Mo.) 3 Webster 0 Final
Thu. 19 Montclair St. 2 New York U. 3 Final
Fri. 20 Brandeis 3 Worcester St. 1 Final
  Hall of Fame Invitational @ Northampton, Mass.
  D'Youville 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Denison 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
Sat. 21 Hamilton 3 Brandeis 0 Final
  Hall of Fame Invitational @ Amherst, Mass.
  New York U. 3 Rowan 1 Final
  Rowan Quad
  Brandeis 3 Trinity (Conn.) 0 Final
  Hall of Fame Invitational @ Amherst, Mass.
  Cabrini 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  New York U. 0 Stockton 3 Final
  @ Glassboro, NJ
  Case Western Reserve 3 Marietta 2 Final
  @ Tiffin, Ohio
  Haverford 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational
  Case Western Reserve 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
Sun. 22 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Keuka 0 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  @ Keuka Park, NY
  Hendrix 0 Emory 3 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Emory 3 Birmingham-Southern 2 Final
Tue. 24 Brandeis 3 Rivier 1 Final
  Juniata 3 Carnegie Mellon 2 Final
  Pittsburgh, PA
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Nazareth 1 Final
Wed. 25 Case Western Reserve 2 Hiram 3 Final
Fri. 27 New York U. 3 Nazareth 0 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Washington and Lee 0 Emory 3 Final
  Montclair St. 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  NY Regional Challenge
  Transylvania 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Baden Invite
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Eastern 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon 2 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Invitational
  Dubuque 1 Chicago 3 Final
  Aurora Invite @ Aurora, Illinois
  DePauw 3 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  Baden Invite (Senior Night)
  Chicago 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Aurora Invite
Sat. 28 Ithaca 3 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  @ St.Davids,PA
  Berry 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Invitational
  Brandeis 3 Bridgewater St. 0 Final
  @ Salem, Mass.
  Clarkson 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
  NY Regional Challenge
  Cortland 1 New York U. 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Wooster 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Senior Day
  Concordia Chicago 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Aurora Invite @ Aurora, Illinois
  Millikin 3 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
  Baden Invite
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Stevens 0 Final
  Rochester Inst. 0 New York U. 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Brandeis 3 Salem St. 0 Final
  Webster 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Invitational
  Chicago 3 North Park 1 Final
  Aurora Invite @ Aurora, Ill.
  Hendrix 3 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
  Baden Invite
  Buffalo State 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
Tue. 31 Greenville 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Green Dot Game
 
November
Fri. 3 New York U. 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  UAA Championships @ Atlanta, GA
  Brandeis 2 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Chicago 3 Final
  UAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Atlanta, GA
  Case Western Reserve * 0 Emory 3 Final
  UAA Championships
  Emory 3 Carnegie Mellon 2 Final
  Chicago 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  UAA Championship - Semifinal @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Brandeis 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  New York U. 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
Sat. 4 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  UAA Championship @ Atlanta, GA
  Brandeis 2 New York U. 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
  Chicago 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  UAA Championship - 3rd Place @ Atlanta, GA
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Emory 1 Final
  UAA Championships - Title Match
Wed. 8 Brooklyn % 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  ECAC Tournament 1st Round
Thu. 9 Calvin % 3 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Worcester St. % 0 Emory 3 Final
  NCAA D-III Atlanta Regional
  Chicago 0 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Final
  NCAA First Round
Fri. 10 Eastern % 2 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Owings Mills, Md.
  Chris. Newport % 0 Emory 3 Final
  NCAA DIII Championship - Second Round
Sat. 11 Swarthmore 3 Carnegie Mellon 0 Final
  NCAA Second Round @ Owings Mills, Md.
  Bethany (W.V.) % 2 Brandeis 3 Final
  ECAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Berry % 0 Emory 3 Final
  NCAA DIII Championship - Regional Final
Sun. 12 Brandeis % 1 FDU-Florham 3 Final
  ECAC Tournament Semifinals @ Frostburg, Md.
Thu. 16 Ithaca % 3 Emory 1 Final
  NCAA D-III Championships Quarterfinals
* Conference
% Post season