2018 UAA Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Eastern Nazarene 0 New York U. 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Defiance 1 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
  Union (N.Y.) 1 Brandeis 3 Final
  @ La Verne
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Fredonia 0 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Invitational @ Cortland, NY
  Kalamazoo 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Gargoyle Classic
  Thomas More 3 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
  York (Pa.) 1 New York U. 3 Final
  NYU Tri-Match
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Brandeis 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Whittier 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Classic
  Lebanon Valley 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Invitational @ Cortland, NY
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Transylvania 1 Final
  Transy Invitational
  Rose-Hulman 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Gargoyle Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Stockton 1 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Invitational @ Cortland, NY
  Cornell College 2 Chicago 3 Final
  Gargoyle Classic
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Berry 3 Final
  Transylvania Invite @ Lexington, KY
  Case Western Reserve 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 3 Emory 1 Final
  Emory Classic
  Defiance 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Brandeis 2 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Albion 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Gargoyle Classic
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Hope 3 Final
  Transylvania Invite @ Lexington, KY
  Case Western Reserve 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Thomas More 3 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Houghton 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Invitational @ Cortland, NY
  Brandeis 3 Redlands 1 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Covenant 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Classic
Tue. 4 Chicago 3 North Park 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Chicago 3 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
Wed. 5 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Stevens 3 New York U. 0 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Ill. Wesleyan 2 Final
Thu. 6 Transylvania 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Tournament
Fri. 7 New York U. 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  @ York, Pa.
  Otterbein 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Tournament
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  ASICS Invitational @ Huntingdon, Pa.
  Medaille 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass.
  John Carroll 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  CWRU Invitational
  New York U. 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Spartan Invitational
  Neb. Wesleyan 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Bear Invite (Staff/Faculty Appreciation)
  Berry 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Tournament
  Bowdoin 3 Brandeis 0 Final
  Utica 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Birmingham-Southern 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Bear Invite (Staff/Faculty Appreciation)
Sat. 8 St. Mary-Woods 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  CWRU Invitational
  New York U. 3 Haverford 1 Final
  Spartan Invitational @ York, Pa.
  SUNY Poly 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  MacMurray 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Bear Invite (Kid's Day)
  Gordon 1 Brandeis 3 Final
  New York U. 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  @ York, Pa.
  Chicago 3 St. Norbert 0 Final
  @ Oshkosh, Wis.
  Whitworth 1 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Tournament
  Defiance 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  CWRU Invitational
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  St. John Fisher 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Carthage 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Bear Invite (Kid's Day)
  Tufts 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Tournament
  Chicago 3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1 Final
Tue. 11 Carnegie Mellon 3 St. Vincent 0 Final
  New York U. 3 New Rochelle 0 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 1 Chicago 3 Final
Wed. 12 Geneseo 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Brandeis 1 Tufts 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Mount Union 3 Final
Fri. 14 Washington (Mo.) 3 Cal Lutheran 1 Final
  East-West Challenge @ Claremont, CA
  Brandeis 2 Endicott 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Muhlenberg 2 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Buffalo State 1 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Carthage Tournament @ Kenosha, Wis.
  New York U. 3 Moravian 1 Final
  @ Aston, Pa.
  Case Western Reserve 3 Capital 0 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  New York U. 3 Widener 1 Final
  @ Aston, Pa.
  Chicago 3 Carthage 1 Final
  Carthage Tournament
  Emory 1 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
  East-West Challenge
Sat. 15 New York U. 3 Neumann 0 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, NY
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Cortland 0 Final
  @ Allentown, PA
  Scranton 1 New York U. 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Geneva 1 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Capital 0 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challange @ Buffalo, NY
  Chicago 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  @ Kenosha, Wis.
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Franklin & Marshall 1 Final
  @ Allentown, Pa.
  Case Western Reserve 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge
  MSOE 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Carthage Tournament @ Kenosha, Wis.
  Emory 3 Texas-Dallas 1 Final
  @ Claremont, CA/East-West Challenge
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Claremont-M-S 1 Final
  East-West Challenge
Tue. 18 Chicago 2 Calvin 3 Final
  Franciscan 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
Wed. 19 Case Western Reserve   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 Emerson   Brandeis   7:00 PM
  New York U.   Mt. St. Vincent   7:00 PM
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
Fri. 21 Chicago   Trinity (Tex.)   3:30 PM
  Illinois Wesleyan Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Middlebury   New York U.   5:00 PM
  @ Mahwah, N.J.
  Mt. St. Joseph   Case Western Reserve   6:00 PM
  @ Heidelberg University
  Marietta   Carnegie Mellon   6:00 PM
  Chicago   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM
  Illinois Wesleyan Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic
  New York U.   Ramapo   7:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Heidelberg   8:00 PM
  Kean   Carnegie Mellon   8:00 PM
Sat. 22 Case Western Reserve   Hanover   10:00 AM
  @ Heidelberg University
  Brandeis   Bates   11:00 AM
  Mount Union   Carnegie Mellon   11:00 AM
  Pittsburgh, Pa. / Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational
  Frostburg St.   Rochester (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
  Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic @ Selinsgrove, PA
  Williams   Chicago   11:30 AM
  Illinois Wesleyan Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Brandeis   Colby   1:00 PM
  @ Lewiston, Maine (Bates College)
  Case Western Reserve   Otterbein   2:00 PM
  @ Tiffin, Ohio
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Messiah   3:00 PM
  Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic @ Selinsgrove, PA
  Mary Washington   Carnegie Mellon   5:00 PM
Tue. 25 Rochester Inst.   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  Brandeis   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Oberlin   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Chicago *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #1
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass.
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Emory   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin I @ Waltham, Mass.
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #1
  Case Western Reserve *   Chicago   2:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass.
  New York U. *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  New York U. *   Emory   4:00 PM
  UAA Round robin I @ Waltham, Mass.
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Carnegie Mellon   4:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, MA
Sun. 30 Case Western Reserve *   Brandeis   10:00 AM
  UAA Round Robin #1
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   New York U.   10:00 AM
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, MA
  Washington (Mo.) *   Chicago   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass.
  Carnegie Mellon *   Emory   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin I @ Waltham, Mass.
 
October
Tue. 2 New York U.   Farmingdale State   7:00 PM
  Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  Chicago   Wheaton (Ill.)   8:00 PM
Wed. 3 Thiel   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
  Emory   Lee   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Brandeis   WPI   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Catholic   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  Lycoming Tip-Off Classic @ Lycoming
  Penn St.-Altoona   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, PA
  Wis.-Oshkosh   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  WashU Invitational - Breast Cancer Night
Sat. 6 Rochester (N.Y.)   Lycoming   10:00 AM
  Lycoming Invitational
  Stockton   New York U.   11:00 AM
  @ Pomona, NJ
  Chicago   Wis.-Eau Claire   11:00 AM
  Millikin University (Decatur, IL) @ Decatur, IL
  Elizabethtown   Rochester (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Widener   New York U.   1:00 PM
  @ Galloway, NJ
  Chicago   Millikin   1:00 PM
  Wis.-Platteville   Washington (Mo.)   1:30 PM
  WashU Invitational
  Colorado Col.   Washington (Mo.)   3:30 PM
  WashU Invitational
Sun. 7 Sewanee   Emory   3:30 PM
  @ at Oglethorpe University
  Emory   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
Tue. 9 Emory   Berry   6:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Brockport   6:00 PM
  Brandeis   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   10:30 AM
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Brandeis *   Rochester (N.Y.)   10:30 AM
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon)
  Washington (Mo.) *   Carnegie Mellon   12:30 PM
  UAA Round Robin #2
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   12:30 PM
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Washington (Mo.) *   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:30 PM
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Chicago *   Emory   2:30 PM
  UAA Round Robin II @ Pittsburgh, PA
  New York U. *   Chicago   4:30 PM
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Brandeis *   Carnegie Mellon   4:30 PM
Sun. 14 Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   10:00 AM
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Brandeis *   Emory   10:00 AM
  UAA Round Robin II @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Chicago   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Case Western Reserve *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #2
  Brandeis *   New York U.   12:00 PM
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon)
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   2:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Case Western Reserve *   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Chicago *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #2
Wed. 17 Nazareth   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
Thu. 18 Emory   Agnes Scott   7:00 PM
  New York U.   Montclair St.   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Brandeis   Worcester St.   5:00 PM
  Hall of Fame Invitational @ Northampton, Mass. (Smith)
  Alma   Carnegie Mellon   5:00 PM
  Arcadia   Carnegie Mellon   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Brandeis   Smith   11:00 AM
  Hall of Fame Invitational
  St. Mary's (Ind.)   Carnegie Mellon   1:00 PM
  Hunter   New York U.   1:00 PM
  Brandeis   Trinity (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Hall of Fame Classic @ Smith
  Allegheny   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  @ Delaware, Ohio
  North Park   Carnegie Mellon   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Ohio Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Chicago   Augustana (Ill.)   5:00 PM
Tue. 23 Washington (Mo.)   Westminster (Mo.)   8:00 PM
Wed. 24 Hiram   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 Brandeis   Wellesley   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Salem   Emory   3:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational
  Fredonia   New York U.   5:00 PM
  @ Rochester, NY
  Elmhurst   Chicago   5:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Aurora   Washington (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Baden Invite
  Ithaca   Carnegie Mellon   7:00 PM
  Cortland   Rochester (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
  NY Regional Challenge @ Henrietta, NY
  Randolph-Macon   Emory   7:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational
  Wartburg   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  Baden Invite (Senior Night)
Sat. 27 Washington and Lee   Emory   10:30 AM
  Emory National Invitational
  Brockport   Carnegie Mellon   11:00 AM
  Penn College   Rochester (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
  NY Regional Challenge @ Pittsford, NY
  Case Western Reserve   Wooster   1:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Montclair St.   1:00 PM
  NY Regional Challenge @ Pittsford, NY
  Buffalo State   New York U.   1:00 PM
  @ Rochester, NY
  Millikin   Washington (Mo.)   2:30 PM
  Baden Invite
  Birmingham-Southern   Emory   3:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational
  Texas-Dallas   Washington (Mo.)   4:30 PM
  Baden Invite
  Ohio Wesleyan   Carnegie Mellon   5:00 PM
Tue. 30 Washington (Mo.)   Greenville   8:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Washington (Mo.)   UAA Championships   TBA
  UAA Championships @ Rochester, N.Y.
  TBA   Chicago   TBA
  UAA Championship @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Case Western Reserve *   TBA   TBA
  UAA Championships @ Rochester, N.Y.
  UAA Championships   Emory   TBA
  UAA Championships @ Rochester, NY
  UAA Championships   Emory   TBA
  @ Rochester, NY
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  @ Rochester, N.Y. (U of R)
  TBA   Carnegie Mellon   TBA
Sat. 3 Washington (Mo.)   UAA Championships   TBA
  UAA Championships @ Rochester, N.Y.
  TBA   Chicago   TBA
  UAA Championship @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Case Western Reserve *   TBA   TBA
  UAA Championships @ Rochester, N.Y.
  UAA Championships   Emory   TBA
  @ Rochester, NY
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  @ Rochester, N.Y. (U of R)
* Conference